Is PEANUT OIL DEEP-FRY CRISPY, FLAVORFUL TURKEY, CHICKEN, ONION RINGS, SEAFOOD & FRIES!, PEANUT OIL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUT OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, AN ANTI-FOAMING AGENT ADDED.

Check PEANUT OIL DEEP-FRY CRISPY, FLAVORFUL TURKEY, CHICKEN, ONION RINGS, SEAFOOD & FRIES!, PEANUT OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT OIL DEEP-FRY CRISPY, FLAVORFUL TURKEY, CHICKEN, ONION RINGS, SEAFOOD & FRIES!, PEANUT OIL is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep