Is Peanut Oil, Expeller Pressed, Roasted Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- expeller pressed pure peanut oil
expeller pressed pure peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Pure Peanut Oil
Check Peanut Oil, Expeller Pressed, Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Oil, Expeller Pressed, Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Oil, Expeller Pressed, Roasted is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Oil · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


