Is Peanut Oil, Expeller Pressed, Roasted Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Pure Peanut Oil

Check Peanut Oil, Expeller Pressed, Roasted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Oil, Expeller Pressed, Roasted is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep