Is peanut oil Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- refined peanut oil with tbhq
refined peanut oil with tbhq
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
REFINED PEANUT OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE STABILITY, METHYL SILICONE ADDED TO INHIBIT FOAMING
Check peanut oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open peanut oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepGrilling


