Is peanut oil Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
REFINED PEANUT OIL WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE STABILITY, METHYL SILICONE ADDED TO INHIBIT FOAMING
Check peanut oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open peanut oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepGrilling


