Is Crisco Peanut Oil 750ml Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (antioxidants), Dimethyl Silicone (for Anti-foaming). Peanuts

Check Crisco Peanut Oil 750ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crisco Peanut Oil 750ml is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep