Is Peanut Patch Hot & Spicy Boiled Peanuts, 25 oz., Can Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • green boiled peanuts

green boiled peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN BOILED PEANUTS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, RED PEPPER FLAKES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION) AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA.

Check Peanut Patch Hot & Spicy Boiled Peanuts, 25 oz., Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Patch Hot & Spicy Boiled Peanuts, 25 oz., Can is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SpicySaltySavoryVinegary
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go