Is Peanut Pieces Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEANUTS.
Check Peanut Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Pieces is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


