Is PEANUT SALSA, HOT Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TOMATOES, PEANUTS, GRILLED ONION, ARBOL PEPPER, GARLIC, OIL, OREGANO, VEGETABLE MIX, SALT, LESS THAN 0.1% EACH OF SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check PEANUT SALSA, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT SALSA, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


