Is Peanut Satay Cooking Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt), Sugar, Sesame Oil, White Vinegar, Rice Vinegar (Water, Rice), Ginger, Garlic, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavour, Onion Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate
Check Peanut Satay Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Satay Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Satay Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


