Is PEANUT SATAY SAUCE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flavors
- defatted peanut flour
- peanut butter
- better'n peanut butter
peanut flavors
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BETTER'N PEANUT BUTTER (DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, PEANUT FLAVORS, WATER, TAPIOCA & GRAIN SYRUPS, GLYCERINE, CANE SYRUP, SALT, LECITHIN, NATURAL COLORS & FLAVORS, VITAMINS C & E), WATER, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SOY SAUCE, TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, TAPIOCA STARCH, RED PEPPER, CURRY, GINGER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check PEANUT SATAY SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT SATAY SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


