Is Peanut Satay Thai Noodles Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Water, Coconut milk, Carrots, Coconut sugar, Wheat gluten, Peanuts, Chili peppers, Rice bran oil, Modified tapioca starch, Mung beans, Fish sauce (anchovy, sea salt), Shallots, Sea salt, Lemongrass, Curry powder (coriander, turmeric, cumin, fennel seed, pepper, salt), Coriander, Galangal, Tamarind extrac
Check Peanut Satay Thai Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Satay Thai Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


