Is Peanut Satay Thai Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat gluten

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Water, Coconut milk, Carrots, Coconut sugar, Wheat gluten, Peanuts, Chili peppers, Rice bran oil, Modified tapioca starch, Mung beans, Fish sauce (anchovy, sea salt), Shallots, Sea salt, Lemongrass, Curry powder (coriander, turmeric, cumin, fennel seed, pepper, salt), Coriander, Galangal, Tamarind extrac

Check Peanut Satay Thai Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch