No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Peanut Sauce Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTER WATER, PEANUT BUTTER, SOYBEANS, SWEET POTATO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, COLOUR, AND ACETIC ACID.

Check Peanut Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingStir FryMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Peanut Sauce | Spoonful