Is PEANUT SPREAD, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE PALM FRUIT OIL*, ORGANIC PRETZELS (ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, YEAST, SODA), SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT SPREAD, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT SPREAD, CHOCOLATE PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping


