Is PEANUT SWEET & SALTY GRANOLA BARS WITH PEANUTS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT SWEET & SALTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • cultured skim milk
  • yogurt powder
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt flavored coating

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], WHOLE ROLLED OATS, RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLAKES (WHEAT, SALT, MALT EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, WHEAT FLAKES, PEANUT BUTTER, SUGAR, HONEY, FRUCTOSE, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DRIED MALT EXTRACT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID - A PRESERVATIVE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CARAMEL, ANNATTO).

Check PEANUT SWEET & SALTY GRANOLA BARS WITH PEANUTS DIPPED IN PEANUT BUTTER YOGURT-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUT SWEET & SALTY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go