Is PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic rolled oat
  • organic oat bran
  • organic oat fiber

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, CLIFPRO (SOY RICE CRISPS [ SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT] ORGANIC SOY FLOUR ORGANIC ROOSTED SOYBEANS), ORGANIC ROLLED OAT, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC PEANUTS, PEANUT FLOUR, CLIFCRUNCH (ORGANIC OAT FIBER, INULIN [ CHICORY EXTRACT], ORGANIC MILLED FLAXSEED, ORGANIC OAT BRAN, ORGANIC PSYLLIUM), ORGANIC TOFFEE PIECES (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC DATE PASTE, SOY WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT (50MG CAFFEINE EQUIVALENT). VITAMINS & MINERALS: DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VIT. C), MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VIT. E), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), BETA CAROTENE (VIT. A), ZINC CITRATE, BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VIT. B3), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT. B5), PHYTONADIONE (VIT. K1), MANGANESE GLUCONATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VIT. B2), FOLIC ACID (VIT. B9), SODIUM SELENITE, THIAMINE (VIT. B1), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VIT. B6), ERGOCALCIFEROL (VIT. D2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT. B12), CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE.

Check PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ ENERGY BAR, PEANUT TOFFEE BUZZ is available at 17 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsWalgreensWhole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep