Is Peanut Treat Bag Egg Free?

Ingredients
sugar, peanuts, cocoa mass, full cream milk powder, cocoa butter, starch, palm fat, skimmed milk powder, glucose syrup, stabiliser (gum arabic), emulsifier (soya lecithin), shea fat, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, dextrin, glazing agent (carnauba wax), palm kernel oil, colours (carmine, E133, E172, E100, E160a, E160e), salt, flavouring. (May contain: almonds, hazelnuts)
Check Peanut Treat Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Treat Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


