Is PEANUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- chocolate covered peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICAL FLAVOR)], COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, CORN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, LAC-RESIN).
Check PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


