Is PEANUTHOLIC BRITTLE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dark chocolate [ sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier(soy lecithin, E476), vanilla], thickener (E414), Peanuts (42%), sugar, glucose, water, bicarbonate of soda, salt, vegetable oil, soy lecithin. Dark chocolate contains 54% cocoa solids.
Check PEANUTHOLIC BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTHOLIC BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDessert


