Is PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Honey, Rice Syrup, Isolated Soy Protein (Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Chicory Root Extract, Chicory Root Inulin, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Whole Milk Powder

Check PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS & PEANUT BUTTER WITH COCOA DRIZZLE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item