Is PEANUTS ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PEANUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy cream
  • condensed milk
  • whole milk
  • chocolate
  • consist of milk chocolate

dairy cream

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, DAIRY CREAM, BROWN SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME), SOYBEAN OIL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), PECANS, WALNUTS, EGG ALBUMEN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C COLORS (RED #40, YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1) AND INVERT SUGAR.

Check PEANUTS ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUTS ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, PEANUTS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking