Is PEANUTS, BUFFALO BLAST Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SEASONING (CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, HOT SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), SALT, PAPRIKA, SPICES, GUM ARABIC, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, VINEGAR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, STARTER DISTILLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, NOT MORE THAN 2% TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), PEANUT OIL.
Check PEANUTS, BUFFALO BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, BUFFALO BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


