Is Peanuts, Buffalo Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Buffalo Nut Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Sodium Diacetate Citric Acid, Extractive Of Paprika, Modified Food Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor And Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate To Prevent Caking, Peanut Oil)

Check Peanuts, Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanuts, Buffalo is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping