Is Peanuts, Buffalo Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo nut seasoning
- natural & artificial flavor
buffalo nut seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Buffalo Nut Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Sodium Diacetate Citric Acid, Extractive Of Paprika, Modified Food Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor And Less Than 2% Calcium Silicate To Prevent Caking, Peanut Oil)
Check Peanuts, Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanuts, Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanuts, Buffalo is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping


