Is PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Whole Grain Oats, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Honey, Banana, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness)

Check PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS BOB'S BETTER BAR, PEANUTS BUTTER, BANANA & OATS is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go