Is PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND NOUGAT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL), EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D ADDED), NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, INVERTASE, EGG WHITES AND CITRIC ACID.
Check PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND NOUGAT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND NOUGAT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND NOUGAT COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


