Is PEANUTS & CARAMEL ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUTS & CARAMEL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanut oil
  • organic peanut paste
  • organic peanut flour
  • organic peanuts

organic peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE+ (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE+, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR+, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER+, ORGANIC NATURAL COCOA POWDER+.), ORGANIC CARAMEL (ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT.), ORGANIC PEANUTS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC PEANUT PASTE, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SOLIDS, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER+, ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC PEANUT OIL, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC GLYCERINE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check PEANUTS & CARAMEL ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, PEANUTS & CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping