Is Peanuts Chocolate Covered - 7.75 Oz Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], PEANUTS, SALT.
Check Peanuts Chocolate Covered - 7.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanuts Chocolate Covered - 7.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


