Is PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & ALMONDS CHEWY PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & ALMONDS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN (CONTAINS TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT, GLYCERIN, WHEAT FLAKES, MALTODEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), ROSEMARY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & ALMONDS CHEWY PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & ALMONDS CHEWY PROTEIN GRANOLA BARS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


