Is Peanuts, Dry Roasted Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrolyzed plant protein
hydrolyzed plant protein
Dietitian noteHydrolysis is a way to process an ingredient or grain. Hydrolyzed plant protein (HPP) can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Salt, Potato Starch, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Tapioca Dextrin, Autolyzed Yeast, Corn Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolyzed Plant Protein (Soy), Smoke Flavour, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Monoglycerides, Bht, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sulphites
Check Peanuts, Dry Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanuts, Dry Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Peanuts, Dry Roasted is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


