Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Peanut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M'S Peanut Chocolate Candy is a delightful candy made with real peanuts and milk chocolate. The combination of these ingredients gives it a delicious taste. It comes in convenient to-go snacks, making it perfect for events and celebrations. People appreciate M&M'S Peanut Chocolate Candy as a great gift option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2). Contains Milk.

Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Peanut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Chocolate Candies Peanut is available at 1 retailer

Yummy

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go