Is Peanuts Milk Chocolate Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Peanuts, Cottonseed And Peanut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Arabic Gum
Check Peanuts Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanuts Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanuts Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


