Is PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES PARTY MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate coated candies

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL AND SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CANDIES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARABIC GUM, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), ARTIFICIAL COLORING (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLA), SALT, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX)), RAISINS, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL AND SALT).

Check PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES PARTY MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go