Is PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES PARTY MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate

polyglycerol polyricinoleate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL AND SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CANDIES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ARABIC GUM, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE), ARTIFICIAL COLORING (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLA), SALT, GLAZING AGENT (CARNAUBA WAX)), RAISINS, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL AND SALT).

Check PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES PARTY MIX, PEANUTS, RAISINS, ALMONDS AND COATED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go