Is PEANUTS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Cottonseed Oil, Peanut Oil, Corn Oil, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Raisins, Golden Raisins (Raisins, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color)), Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt), Walnuts, Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Soy, Walnuts, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almonds, Peanuts, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Coconut, Milk And Wheat Products
Check PEANUTS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Where to buy
PEANUTS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, GOLDEN RAISINS, ALMONDS & WALNUTS, CRANBERRY NUT TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


