Is Peanuts, Salted & Roasted, Orioles Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • in-shell virginia peanuts

in-shell virginia peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In-shell Virginia Peanuts, Salt

Check Peanuts, Salted & Roasted, Orioles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanuts, Salted & Roasted, Orioles is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go