Is PEANUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, CREAMY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA POWDER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN OIL), PEANUT OIL, SALT.

Check PEANUTS WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, CREAMY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go