Is PEANUTS Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (APPLE, CHERRY, RASPBERRY), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), WHITE MINERAL OIL, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go