Is peanutty overload bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- vegetable glycerin, butter
- milk protein isolate natural flavors lecithi sucralose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDIANTS: PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, POLYDEXTROSE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN AIR, WATER, ERYTHRITOL, ALLULOSE CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BUTTER (CREAM), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE NATURAL FLAVORS LECITHI SUCRALOSE (SUNFLOWER ANDIOR SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE CONTAINS: MILK, SDY, PEANUTS PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES TREE NUTS DISTRIBUTED BY: SIMPLY GOOD FOODS USA, INC, DENVER, CO 80202, 1-800-6-ATKINS CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT - PBNR-TLCUS041923
Check peanutty overload bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open peanutty overload bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


