Is PEANUTY CHOCOLATE SPREAD, PEANUTY Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut flour
peanut flour
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FIBER), VEGAN SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER, (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CORN STARCH.
Check PEANUTY CHOCOLATE SPREAD, PEANUTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTY CHOCOLATE SPREAD, PEANUTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


