Is PEANUTY CHOCOLATE SPREAD, PEANUTY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, OLIGOFRUCTOSE (FIBER), VEGAN SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, COCOA POWDER, (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CORN STARCH.
Check PEANUTY CHOCOLATE SPREAD, PEANUTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUTY CHOCOLATE SPREAD, PEANUTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


