Is Pear - French Butter Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, sturdy chips offering a pronounced savory seasoning and a firm, crunchy bite; commonly used for dipping in salsas, guacamole, melted cheese, or as a snack at gatherings. Reviewers commonly praise the texture and dip-compatibility, while some mention the seasoning can be stronger than expected and portion sizes suit sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize Flour · Vegetable Oil (Sunflower/Rapeseed) · Sea Salt

Check Pear - French Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pear - French Butter is available at 7 retailers

IGAKrogerMariano'sOcadoPick 'n SaveRalphsThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking