Is PEAR + GINGER WAKE ADAPTOGEN DRINK, PEAR + GINGER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, COCONUT SUGAR, WAKE BLEND (LION'S MANE MUSHROOM, RHODIOLA RESEA, BACOPA MONNIERI EXTRACT, PANAX GINSING EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT), GINGER EXTRACT, MONK LIMIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM.
Check PEAR + GINGER WAKE ADAPTOGEN DRINK, PEAR + GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEAR + GINGER WAKE ADAPTOGEN DRINK, PEAR + GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


