Is Pear Halves in Juice From Concentrate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pears, Water, Concentrated Apple And/or Pear And/or Grape Juice, Citric Acid
Check Pear Halves in Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear Halves in Juice From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pear Halves in Juice From Concentrate is available at 5 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos
About this product
Fruit · Can, Piece
Flavor
FruityMildSweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking


