Is PEAR NECTAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, LIQUID INVERT SUGAR, PEAR PUREE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID.

Check PEAR NECTAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking
Peanut Free? PEAR NECTAR | Spoonful