Is Pear Pomegranate Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 560424) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Cornflower, Natural Flavors, Pears, Pomegranate Peel
Check Pear Pomegranate Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 560424) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear Pomegranate Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 560424) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Sparkling white tea with pomegranate juice
Buddha Teas Organic Tea Dandelion Root, 18 Bags
Meijer Pomegranate Blueberry Acai Green Tea
Where to buy
Pear Pomegranate Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 560424) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


