Is Pear Sesame Seed Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542607) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflower, Natural Flavors, Pears, Pu-erh Tea, Sesame Seeds (Black)
Check Pear Sesame Seed Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542607) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear Sesame Seed Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542607) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Imperial Dragon 100% Pure Sesame Seed Oil, 5 fl oz
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Dynasty Sesame Seed Oil -- 5 fl oz
Where to buy
Pear Sesame Seed Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 542607) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


