Is Pear Spinach baby food Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEAR PUREE, SPINACH PUREE, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Pear Spinach baby food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear Spinach baby food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


