Is Pear Tree Garlic Croutons, Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- lactic acid
- +1 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR DOUGH LOAF (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, DOUGH STARTER [EGG YOLK, SOY FLOUR, WHEY], SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FUMARIC ACID, DATEM, CORN STARCH, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID, ETERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPLONATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SESAME SEEDS)., VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ [A PRESERVATIVE]. DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, AN ANTIFOAMING AGENT, ADDED.), GARLIC SALT.
Check Pear Tree Garlic Croutons, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pear Tree Garlic Croutons, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Bread · Piece, Dried


